Maynooth University Weekly Service Timetable

Sunday Departs

Monaghan 6pm
(Town Centre
Car Park)

Castleblayney 6.20pm
(The Commons)
CMX 6.35pm
(Paddy Power’s)
Ardee 6.45pm
(opp. RC Church)

Collon

6.55pm

Slane 7.05pm     

Maynooth Main St 8.00pm

Maynooth Kingsbury

Straffan Rd 8.05pm

Maynooth

North Campus 8.10pm

Pick up

 Pick up

 Pick up Pick up Pick up Pick up Set-down Set-down Set- down

Ret. From North Campus Fri.

Maynooth North Campus NUI Maynooth 5.15pm

Slane Main St (BE Bus Stop) 6.25pm

Collon Donegan's Bar Main St 6.40pm

 Ardee Opp RC Church 6.50pm

CMX Paddy Power's

7.00pm

Castleblayney The Commons

7.15pm

Monaghan Town Centre Car Park 7.35pm

Pick up

Set- down

Set- down

Set-down

Set-down Set- down Set- down


Tel. 047 89831/ 087 2779070

This service operates on Mon. instead of Sun. at bank holidays